Willeter Family Web Site

Births

Home Births Marriages Deaths Probate & Wills Burials/ Rememberance Facts Family Tree Photo's Feed Back Distribution in UK Origins of Willeter Documents


List of Names



Births

Colour coding,  Pink= Identified as part of my family tree,  Black = Not linked in yet, Green = Marriages,  Blue= Deaths

Name

Year

District

Parent

Spouse

Year

District

                          
Richard             
John      (bapt)4-8-1552 Mickleham, Surrey (Richard)      
Joan         (bapt)24-7-1555 Mickleham, Surrey (Richard)      
Elizabeth  (bapt) 5-4-1560 Mickleham, Surrey (Richard)      
William              (bapt)1-4-1562 Mickleham, Surrey (Richard) Margaret Marshall 2-10-1587 Fetcham, Surrey
Judith          (bapt 22-4-1565) Mickleham, Surrey (Richard)      
Roger (bapt 10-12-1568 Mickleham, Surrey (Richard) Elizabeth Moze 4-7-1602                                                                               
Agnes (bapt 24-8-1590 Shoreham, Kent (John)        Richard Leaver 12-7-1612 Shoreham, Kent
Audrie    (bapt 18-7-1596 Shoreham, Kent (John)      Richard Johnson 3-5-1617 Shoreham, Kent
John    (bapt) 14-7-1603   Mickleham, Surrey (Elizabeth Moze) Joan Willington 26-7-1629 Reigate, Surrey
Johane (bapt) 29-9-1605 Fetcham, Surrey (William/Margaret Marshall)      
Roger (bapt) 9-3-1606 Mickleham, Surrey  (Elizabeth Moze)      
William (bapt) 28-6-1607 Fetcham, Surrey (William/Margaret Marshall)      
Margaret (bapt) 27-11-1608 Mickleham, Surrey (Elizabeth Moze)      
Elizabeth (bapt) 26-8-1610 Fetcham, Surrey (William/Margaret Marshall) George Grouse 10-4-1643 Fetcham, Surrey
Richard (bapt) 5-1-1614 Mickleham, Surrey (Elizabeth Moze)      
Henry      Mickleham, Surrey (John/Joan Willington) Buried 30-8-1643 Mickleham, Surrey
Katharin  (bapt 10-5-1629 Fetcham, Surrey (John/Katharin)      
Mary   (bapt) 10-8-1630 Mickleham, Surrey (John/Joan Willington)      
Elizabeth (bapt)19-8-1632 Mickleham, Surrey  (John/Joan Willington)      
John (bapt) 14-7-1634/5  Mickleham, Surrey (John/Joan Willington)   Buried 17-9-1638 Mickleham, Surrey
Thomas (bapt) 3-12-1637  Mickleham, Surrey  (John/Joan Willington)  Mary Broughton 15-12-1663   Dorking, Surrey
John (bapt) 11-12-1641   Mickleham, Surrey (John/Joan Willington)      
Henry   (bapt) 3-4-1648 Mickleham, Surrey (John/Joan Willington)      
Sarah (bapt) 7-6-1653 Mickleham, Surrey (John/Winifred)      
Thomas   (bapt) 18-1-1664/5 Mickleham, Surrey    (Mary Broughton) Joan Cooper 8-12-1685 Mickleham, Surrey
Elizabeth  abt 1686 Mickleham, Surrey (Thomas/Joan Cooper) John Ruckman 1710 Great Bookham, Surrey
Thomas   (bapt) 6-3-1687 Mickleham, Surrey  (Thomas/Joan Cooper) Buried 16-2-1750 Mickleham, Surrey
Mary (bapt)29-9-1689  Mickleham, Surrey (Thomas/Joan Cooper) Henry Lane 11-4-1720 Westminster, London
Ann (bapt) 20-1-1691 Mickleham, Surrey (Thomas/Joan Cooper) John Eastland 18-10-1733 Wimbledon
Frances (bapt) 30-12-1693   Mickleham, Surrey (Thomas/Joan Cooper)      
Sarah (bapt) 17-4-1696 Mickleham, Surrey (Thomas/Joan Cooper) Died 2-1-1760 Mickleham, Surrey
John   (bapt) 9-10-1698   Mickleham, Surrey (Thomas/Joan Cooper)  Mary Arnold 16-4-1732 Mickleham, Surrey
Mary   (bapt) 2-3-1732 Mickleham, Surrey (John/Mary Arnold)  John Croucher 20-9-1762 Epsom, Surrey
Elizabeth (bapt)  9-10-1734 Mickleham, Surrey (John/Mary Arnold) Buried 7-11-1740 Mickleham, Surrey
William (bapt)  20-7-1736 Mickleham, Surrey (John/Mary Arnold)  Mary Mott 7-11-1768 Mickleham, Surrey
Jane  (bapt) 15-8-1739 Mickleham, Surrey (John/Mary Arnold) Buried 23-2-1796 Mickleham, Surrey
John   1741 Mickleham, Surrey (John/Mary Arnold) Ann Constable       
Ann 1741 Mickleham, Surrey (John/Mary Arnold)      
Elizabeth (bapt) 12-10-1742 Mickleham, Surrey (John/Mary Arnold) Benjamin Rogers 5-5-1777 St Stephen & St Benet
Charles (bapt) 16-6-1745  Mickleham, Surrey (John/Mary Arnold) Died 9-2-1805 Mickleham, Surrey
Samuel       (bapt) 28-2-1747 Mickleham, Surrey (John/Mary Arnold)  Elizabeth Fuller 6-8-1769 Kingston Upon Thames
William  (born 1769)
(
bapt
) 21-1-1807
Headley, Surrey (William/Mary Mott) Died 16-1-1807 Headley, Surrey
Elizabeth (bapt) 24-12-1769 Mickleham, Surrey (Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller) William Porter 10-5-1792 St Marylebone, London
Mary (bapt) 4-8-1771 Mickleham, Surrey (William/Mary Mott) Buried 19-6-1778 Surrey
Anna (bapt) 24-2-1772 Mickleham, Surrey (Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller)  George Jones 11-10-1816 St Georges, Westminster, London
John (bapt) 6-5-1773 Mickleham, Surrey (Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller)  Ann Roberts 27-7-1797 Whitechapel, London
Sarah 1776 Mickleham, Surrey (William/Mary Mott)  William Dearle 1799  
Mary    (bapt) 17-7-1776 Mickleham, Surrey (Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller)   Richard Roffey 7-9-1801 Mickleham, Surrey
Ann (bapt) 25-2-1777 Mickleham, Surrey (William/Mary Mott) Edward Arnold 24-1-1796 Mickleham, Surrey
Samuel (bapt) 2-4-1779 Mickleham, Surrey (Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller)   Elizabeth Wray 24-9-1803 St Martins in The Field, London
Charles  (bapt) 8-10-1779 Mickleham, Surrey (William/Mary Mott) Dinah Harvey  7-9-1843 Norwood?
William (bapt) 10-2-1781 Mickleham, Surrey (Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller)   Buried 23-2-1796 Mickleham, Surrey
Mary   (bapt) 8-3-1782) Mickleham, Surrey (William/Mary Mott)      
Charles  (bapt) 7-5-1784 Mickleham, Surrey (Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller)   Buried 6-2-1805 Mickleham, Surrey
Thomas (bapt) 18-4-1788 Mickleham, Surrey (Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller)        
Frances   (bapt) 14-12-1789 Mickleham, Surrey (Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller)   Died 23-10-1825 Mickleham, Surrey
Sarah (bapt) 13-5-1791 Mickleham, Surrey (Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller)  Richard Roffey 19-3-1808 St Martins in The Field, London
Willeter   (bapt) 7-2-1796 Wistanstow, Shropshire (Richard/Sarah)      
Jane   (bapt) 12-6-1796 Mickleham, Surrey (Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller)  Buried 30-10-1823 Mickleham, Surrey
Elizabeth 3-1805 Wimbledon  (Samuel/Elizabeth Wray) Buried 23-4-1806 Wimbledon, London
Catherine (born) 1798
(bapt) 3-6-1798
Mickleham, Surrey (Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller) Hugh Hossack 31-12-1820 Ewell, Surrey
William Harley  1805   St Clement Danes (Charles/Dinah Harvey)
-------2nd Marriage-------
Sarah Ann Drew
Frances Elizabeth Tannahill
15-4-1844
21-11-1854
Old Church, St Pancras
St Brides, Fleet
Samuel  1806 Wimbledon  (Samuel/Elizabeth Wray) Maria Dennison 6-6-1830 Newington, Surrey
Mary Ann  23-11-1807 St Clement Danes (Charles/Dinah Harvey)   Edward Mandry 21-8-1834 Ewell, Surrey
Charles (born) 17-12-1809 (bapt) 17-1-1810  Mickleham, Surrey                 Dorking, Surrey   (Charles/Dinah Harvey)   Ann Muggeridge 20-12-1842 Epsom, Surrey
William 1811 Middlesex (details of 1841 Census)     (living at Clare Street, St Clement Danes, Westminster)
George William (bapt) 8-10-1811 Wimbledon (Samuel/Elizabeth Wray)      
Harriet Sarah  (born) 28-1-1812 (bapt) 3-4-1814  St Clement Danes (Charles/Dinah Harvey)   Thomas Bescoby 3-3-1834 St Clement Danes
John (born) 6-3-1814 (bapt) 3-4-1814  St Clement Danes (Charles/Dinah Harvey)  Died 8-10-2-1821  
Ann Elizabeth (born) 4-3-1816 (bapt) 7-4-1816 St Clement Danes (Charles/Dinah Harvey)  Died 10-4-1822 Sutton, Surrey
Eliza 4-3-1816 St Clement Danes (Charles/Dinah Harvey)  Died 16-4-1822 Sutton, Surrey
Catherine (born) 1816       (bapt) 8-8-1819 Wimbledon (Samuel/Elizabeth Wray) William Underwood 2-6-1834 Stepney, London
George    (born) 15-9-1819 (bapt) 20-11-1836  Kingswood, Middlesex (Charles/Dinah Harvey) Died 11-6-1894 Sutton, Surrey
Anne (bapt) 8-8-1819 Wimbledon (Samuel/Elizabeth Wray)      
Mary (bapt) 8-8-1819 Wimbledon (Samuel/Elizabeth Wray) David Williams    
Sarah (born) 23-2-1822 (bapt) 20-11-1836 Kingswood, Middlesex (Charles/Dinah Harvey) Died 23-1-1892 Sutton, Surrey
Eliza Ann 9-4-1825  Kingswood, Middlesex (Charles/Dinah Harvey) Died 27-12-1867 Sutton, Surrey
Eliza 1826   (details of 1841 Census)      
George 1826   (details of 1841 Census)     (living at Kent Rd, Pitts Place, St Georges,  Southwark)
Elizabeth Maria (bapt) 18-8-1833   Brixton  (Samuel/Maria Dennison) Buried 1840 Lambeth, London
Samuel (born) 4-1835   
(bapt)
20-9-1835  
Brixton (Samuel/Maria Dennison)
------- 2nd Marriage --------
Ellen Braun
Mary Allerston 
9-8-1857
1-1-1860
York, North Yorkshire
York, North Yorkshire
Thomas 1836 Clunbury, Shropshire (details of 1861 Census)
Mary 1836 Worcestershire (details of 1861 Census) (living at Hall Road Hansworth, Servant, Unmarried)
William (born) 30-8-1837  (bapt) 1-10-1837 Kennington, London   (Samuel/Maria Dennison) Eleanor Sarah  Gobby 12-1854  
Thomas 1838   (details of 1841 Census)      
Edward 1840   (details of 1841 Census)      
Charles 1840 Lambeth, London (Samuel/Maria Dennison) Died 1840 Marylebone, London
Leaes 1841 Paddington, London (details of 1901 Census)      
Louisa Maria 1842 Brixton, Lambeth, Surrey (Samuel/Maria Dennison) Thomas Bone 3-6-1871 Croydon, Surrey
William  (coal Miner) 1842 Staffordshire (details of 1861 Census)      
Charles (born) 27-10-1843 (bapt) 22-2-1846 Marylebone, London (Charles/Ann Muggeridge)  Mary Ann Perkins 14-5-1871 Charlton, Dover, Kent
Elizabeth Rebecca (born) 21-8-1844  (bapt) 15-9-1844 Lambeth, London (Samuel/Maria Dennison) William Biggs 7-12-1880 St Pancras, Middlesex, London
Robert Henry  (bapt) 26-6-1846 Marylebone, London (Charles/Ann Muggeridge)  Died 16-11-1901 Brighton, Sussex
Ann Mary (born) 25-2-1848 (bapt) 17-4-1853 Marylebone, London (Charles/Ann Muggeridge) Henry    
Frederick (bapt) 3-9-1848 St Pancras, London (Samuel/Maria Dennison)      
Sydney W (Blacksmith) 1851 Canterbury, Kent (details of 1861 Census)      
James   (birth) 13-5-1851 (bapt) 8-6-1851 St Pancras
Old Church St Pancras
(Samuel/Maria Dennison)  lucy    
Emily Elizabeth 1852  Marylebone        
Anne Mary  (birth) 25-2-1848 (bapt) 17-4-1853 Marylebone, London (Charles/Anne Muggeridge) Henry    
Thomas (Iron Worker) 1854  Dawley, Shropshire (details of 1891 Census)     (living at 56 Old Park, Dawley, Shropshire)
Frederick 1858 York, North Yorkshire (Samuel/Ellen Braun)  Died
Buried
21-8-1858
22-8-1858
York Cemetry, York,
 North Yorkshire
Ellen Maria 1861 St Pancras, London (Samuel/Mary Allerston) George Charles Tuffnail 1880 Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Georgina Louisa Mary 1863  Clerkenwell, London   (Samuel/Mary Allerston) Tom Baker 1890 Islington, London
William  (Labourer) 1865 St Pancras, London (details of 1891 Census) (Inmate)   (living at St Annes Home, Streatham Hill SW London
Frederick William 13-1-1865  Clerkenwell, London  (Samuel/Mary Allerston) Alexandra Goodwin 7-2-1886 Islington, London
Samuel George 1867  Clerkenwell, London  (Samuel/Mary Allerston) Died 1869 Holborn, London
Louisa Maria 1-1-1867 St Pancras, London (William/Eleanor Gobby)  James Henry White 1887 Hackney, London
Henrietta Elizabeth 1869 Holborn, London (Samuel/Mary Allerston) Died 1869 Holborn, London
Charles  1870 Holborn, London (Samuel/Mary Allerston)  Died 1870 Holborn, London
Emma    1871  Kensington, London   (James/Lucy) Died 1946 Hampstead, London
Samuel George 1871  Holborn, London (Samuel/Mary Allerston)  Died 1872 Holborn, London
Elizabeth 1872 Pancras, London        
Female   1872  Dover, Kent          
William James 1873  Kensington, London  (James/Lucy)  Died 1901 Paddington, London
Ellen Nellie 29-5-1873  Dover, Kent (Charles/Mary Ann Perkins)  Norman Dawson Taylor 23-5-1900 Hornsey, London
Charlotte Elizabeth 1873 Holborn, London (Samuel/Mary Allerston) Died 1873 Holborn, London
Harry 1874 Kensington, London (James/Lucy)  Rose Florence Baker 1902 Birmingham
Frederick Charles 22-4-1875 Marylebone, London (Charles/Mary Ann Perkins)  Florence Sawyer 3-9-1908 Tottenham Registry Office
Olivia Ruth   1875 Islington, London (Samuel/Mary Allerston)   1901 Edmonton
Isiah  (Blacksmith) 1877 Dawley, Shropshire (details of 1891 Census)     (living at 56 Old Park, Dawley, Shropshire)
William Henry  16-4-1877    Croydon, Surrey (Charles/Mary Ann Perkins)  Gertrude Willicott 11-4-1901 Brighton, Sussex
Albert Charles 1877 Islington, London  (Samuel/Mary Allerston) Died 1877 Islington, London
Robert  (Scholar) 1878 Dawley, Shropshire (details of 1891 Census)     (living at 56 Old Park, Dawley, Shropshire)
Louisa   1879  Kensington, London  (James/Lucy) Died 6-5-1949 Hampstead, London
Lily A 1879 Gravesend, Kent (details of 1901 Census)      
Edith M  (Scholar) 1880 Dawley, Shropshire (details of 1891 Census)     (living at 56 Old Park, Dawley, Shropshire)
Annie Elizabeth 1882 Kensington, London (James/Lucy) Died 6-5-1944 Hampstead, London
Jane  (Scholar) 1884 Dawley, Shropshire (details of 1891 Census)     (living at 56 Old Park, Dawley, Shropshire)
Benjamin 2-3-1885   Croydon, Surrey  (Charles/Mary Ann Perkins)  Alice Mildred Smith 26-7-1919 Brighton, Sussex
Alfred 1885 Gravesend, Kent (details of 1901 Census)      
Lawrence Frank 1885  Kensington, London (James/Lucy)  Died 1889 Kensington, London
Louisa Olivia A 1886 Islington, London (Frederick/AlexandraGoodwin) Bill 1906 Edmonton
Albert H 1886 Brighton, Sussex (details of 1901 Census)      
Frederick William 1887     (Frederick/AlexandraGoodwin) Florence Pemberton 3-3-1915 Islington, London
Thomas  (Scholar) 1888 Dawley, Shropshire (details of 1891 Census)     (living at 56 Old Park, Dawley, Shropshire)
Frederick Albert G 1888 Islington, London        
William George 1889    Islington, London (Frederick/AlexandraGoodwin) Died 1958 Ilford, Essex
Albert Henry 1892 Islington, London (Frederick/AlexandraGoodwin)  Cissy    
Cecil Stanley 21-11-1896   Edmonton (Frederick/AlexandraGoodwin)  Eliza J H Jessop 1924 Edmonton
Daisey Lilian  3-12-1900 Edmonton (Frederick/AlexandraGoodwin) Thomas Henry Parker 18-7-1920 Wood Green, London
Annie Gertrude 11-1-1902 Crouch End, London (William/Gertrude Willicott) Died 1930 London
Dorothy May 4-7-1903  Tottenham, London (Frederick/AlexandraGoodwin)  Albert James Snitch 5-8-1922 Wood Green, London
Robert Charles 9-10-1903  Brighton, Surrey (William/Gertrude Willicott)
------2nd Marriage--------
Paine 
Ida Wells
 
1932
1947
Steyning, Sussex
Surrey
Charles 7-11-1903 Brighton, Sussex (Benjamin/MildredSmith)      
Doris Rosemary 1906 Hammersmith, London (James/ Rose Florence Baker) Claude Burgoyne 1956 Hammersmith
Frances May   15-3-1907 Tottenham, London (Frederick/Alexandra Goodwin) Robert Snitch 17-3-1928 Wood Green, London
Stewart  3-11-1909 Brighton Sussex (Benjamin/MildredSmith)      
Richard F 1911          
John Frederick  3-2-1914  Crouch End, London    (Frederick/Florence Sawyer)      
Frederick 1916   Sheffield, South Yorkshire  (Frederick/Florence Pemberton)   Died 3-6-1923 Sheffield
Leslie   1918 Sheffield, South Yorkshire  (Frederick/Florence Pemberton)  Died 14-12-1921 Ecclessall
John Charles  1920 Sheffield, South Yorkshire  (Frederick/Florence Pemberton)  Died 14-10-1939 HMS Royal Oak, Scapa Flow
Ronald Benjamin Douglas 1-6-1920  Brighton, Sussex (Benjamine/Mildred Smith) Irene M Groves 1947 Brighton, Sussex
Samuel  1921  Sheffield, South Yorkshire  (Frederick/Florence Pemberton)  Died 4-4-1922 Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Frances 10-1922 Sheffield, South Yorkshire  (Frederick/Florence Pemberton)  Russell 1944 Edmonton
Albert Edmund Frederick   10-7-1923 Tottenham, London (Albert/Newley) Winifred Joan Head 14-3-1943  
Alice  9-2-1924  Sheffield, South Yorkshire  (Frederick/Florence Pemberton)  Alexander George Morfett 22-10-1946 Edmonton
Lilian F 1925 Tottenham, London (Albert/Newley) James C E Kendall 1945 Edmonton
Reginald      1926 Sheffield, South Yorkshire  (Frederick/Florence Pemberton) Died 5-2-1927 Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Arthur Ronald    24-5-1932 Tottenham, London (Albert/Newley) Anthea Wade 1957 Hackney, London
David R  1934    Brighton, Sussex    (Robert/Paine) Ruth D S Brown 1955 Maidenhead
Shirley  1939   Hackney, London (Willeter)      
Brian Charles 7-11-1943 Southhampton, Hampshire (Robert/Ida Wells) Saowalack Seansombat 1989 Reigate, Surrey
John  1945 Croydo, London    (Willeter)      
Susanne  20-1-1945 Southhampton, Hampshire (Robert/Ida Wells) John Gearing    
Stephen Richard   19-5-1948 Brighton, Sussex    (Ronald/Irene Groves)
------2nd Marriage--------
Nicola G S Wigg
Jennifer A Tubb
1971
1978
Sullingham, Chanctonbury
Chichester
Graham Keith Edmund 5-2-1949  Hackney, London (Albert/Winifred Head) Sandra R Springham 1971 Gainsborough
Robert  4-5-1950  Redhill, Surrey (Robert/Ida Wells) Sarah Anne Edgerton 19-7-1975 Caterham, Surrey
Gavin Robert 8-2-1952 Maidenhead, Berkshire (David/ Ruth Doreen Sarah  Brown)
------2nd Marriage--------
Julie Grace Welham
Louise Gow
9-6-1990 
29-9-2003
Hove, Sussex
 
Denise Frances 17-6-1952  Hackney, London (Albert/Winifred Head)
------2nd Marriage--------
Steven A Prudence
Owen Brown
1974
1974
Harlow
 
Alec  1953 Brighton, Sussex     (Ronald/Irene Groves)   Paula E Stephens 1981  Uckfield
Jane  1953 Brighton, Sussex    (Ronald/Irene Groves) Geoffrey V Perry 1975 Brighton, Sussex
Susan M  1955  Brighton, Sussex    (Ronald/Irene Groves)   Stephen J Sipple  1980 Wandsworth
Colin 8-4-1955 Surrey S.E. (Robert/Ida Wells) 
------2nd Marriage--------
Linda M Kasey
Julie Carol Bowles
1977
 
Croydon, Surrey
 
Gerrard D   31-10-1957  Eton (David/ Ruth Brown)
------2nd Marriage--------
Cheryl M Wingrove 
Margaretta A Newton
1978
1988
Worthing, Sussex
Worthing, Sussex
Robert W 1958 Hackney, London (Arthur R/ Anthea Wade)      
Barbara A 1960 Hitchin, Hertfordshire    Christopher M Brunsden 1986 Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Richard  31-1-1973  Worthing, Sussex (Stephen/Nicola Wigg) Rikki Samantha Stancich    
Michelle   1975  Worthing, Sussex (Stephen/Nicola Wigg)      
Sophie Laura 3-6-1980 Crawley, Sussex  (Robert/Sarah Anne Edgerton) Scott Peter Lyons 15-8-2003 Worth, West Sussex
Name Withheld by request 1982 Worthing, Sussex (Gerrard/Cheryl Wingrove)      
Atchareeya 2-3-1982 Khon Kean, Thailand (Brian/Saowalack Seansombat)      
Anna Louise 1983 Crawley, Sussex  (Robert/Sarah Anne Edgerton)      
Amy Louise   5-1989 Worthing, Sussex (Partridge)      
Alexandra Grace 3-1-1991 Hove, Sussex (Gavin/Julie Grace Welham)      
Georgia Alice Rose 22-2-1994 Hove, Sussex (Gavin/Julie Grace Welham)      
Robert Daniel John 3-1-1998 Hove, Sussex (Gavin/Julie Grace Welham)      
James Stuart Peter 3-1-1998 Hove, Sussex (Gavin/Julie Grace Welham)      
Benjamine Charles 16-1-2002 Haywards Heath, Sussex (Colin/Julie Bowles)      
Freja Lili 31-12-2004   (Richard/Rikki Stancich)      
Max-Maia Indigo 31-12-2004   (Richard/Rikki Stancich)      

@ 2013 Peter Snitch, York, UK