Willeter Family Web Site

Marriages

Home Births Marriages Deaths Probate & Wills Burials/ Rememberance Facts Family Tree Photo's Feed Back Distribution in UK Origins of Willeter Documents


List of Names

Marriages

Name  Date District Spouse Parent
         
William 2-10-1587 Fetcham, Surrey  Margaret(Margary) Marshall  
Roger    4-7-1602                    Mickleham, Surrey  Elizabeth Moze  
Agnes                       12-7-1612 Shoreham, Kent  Richard Leaver John
Audrie         3-5-1617  Shoreham, Kent  Richard Johnson John
John                                26-7-1629  Reigate, Surrey Joan Willington Roger/Elizabeth Moze
Elizabeth 10-4-1643 Fetcham George Grouse William/Margaret Marshall
Thomas     15-12-1663 Dorking, Surrey Mary Broughton John/Joan Willington
Thomas     8-12-1685 Mickleham, Surrey Joan Cooper Thomas/Mary Boughton
Elizabeth 6-4-1710 Great Bookham John Ruckman Thomas/Joan Cooper
John                                  16-4-1732 Mickleham, Surrey  Mary Arnold Thomas/Joan Cooper
Mary 11-4-1720 Westminster, London Henry Lane Thomas/Joan Cooper
Ann 18-10-1733 Wimbledon John Eastland Thomas/Joan Cooper
Mary  20-9-1762  Epsom, Surrey John Croucher John/Mary Arnold
William  7-11-1768 Headley, Surrey Mary Mott John/Mary Arnold
Samuel 6-8-1769 Mickleham, Surrey  Elizabeth Fuller John/Mary Arnold
Elizabeth 5-5-1777 St Stephens, Walbrook  &
St Benet
, Sherehog 
Benjamin Rodgers John/Mary Arnold
Elizabeth 10-5-1792 St Marylebone, London William Porter Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller
Ann 24-1-1796 Mickleham, Surrey Edward Arnold William/Mary Mott
John 27-7-1797 Whitechapel, London Ann Roberts Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller
Sarah 1799   William Dearle William/Mary Mott
Mary  7-9-1801 Mickleham, Surrey   Richard Roffey Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller
Samuel 24-9-1803 St Martins in the Field  Elizabeth Wray Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller
John     Ann Constable John/Mary Arnold
Sarah 19-4-1808 St Martin In The Field Richard Roffery Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller
Mary 26-9-1809 Mickleham, Surrey Stephen Stillwell William/Mary Mott
Anna 11-10-1816 Westminster George Jones Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller
Catherine 31-12-1820 Ewell, Surrey Hugh Hossack Samuel/Elizabeth Fuller
Anne 18-10-1823 St Georges, Hannover Square    
Samuel  6-6-1830 St Mary Newington Maria Dennison Samuel/Elizabeth Wray
Harriet Sarah 3-3-1834 St Clement Danes, London Thomas Bescoby Charles/Dinah Harvey
Catherine 26-6-1834 Spitalfields, Stepney, London   William Underwood Samuel/Elizabeth Wray
Mary     David Williams Samuel/Elizabeth Wray
Mary Ann 21-8-1834  Ewell. Surrey Edward Mandry Charles/Dinah Harvey
Charles 20-12-1842  Banstead, Surrey Anne Muggeridge Charles/Dinah Harvey
Charles 7-9-1843   Norwood?   Dinah Harvey William/Mary Mott
William Harley 15-4-1844 St Pancras, London  Sarah Ann Drew Charles/Dinah Harvey
William Harley 21-11-1854 St Brides, Fleet Frances Elizabeth Tannahill Charles/Dinah Harvey
Samuel George 1857  York, North Yorkshire Ellen Braun Samuel/Maria Dennison
William 12-1854   Eleanor Sarah  Gobby Samuel/Maria Dennison
Samuel George 1-1-1860   York, North Yorkshire Mary Ann Allerston Samuel/Maria Dennison
Charles 14-5-1871 Dover, Kent Mary Ann Perkins Charles/Ann Muggeridge
Louisa Maria 3-6-1871 Croydon, Surrey  Thomas Bone Samuel/Maria Dennison
Ellen Maria 1880  Doncaster, South Yorkshire Charles Tuffnail Samuel/Mary Allerston
Anne Mary     Henry  
Elizabeth Rebecca 1880   St Pancras, London William Biggs Samuel/Maria Dennison
Frederick William 7-2-1886 Islington, London    Alexandra Maria Goodwin   Samuel/Mary Allerston
James     Lucy Samuel/Maria Dennison
Louisa Maria     James Henry White William/Eleanor Gobby
Georgina Louisa Mary 1890 Islington, London Tom Baker Samuel/Mary Allerston
Ellen Nellie 23-5-1900 Hornsey, London    Norman Dawson Taylor Charles/Mary Ann Perkins
Olivia Ruth 1901 Edmonton, London   Samuel/Mary Allerston
William Henry 11-4-1901 Brighton, Sussex Gertrude Willicott Charles/Mary Ann Perkins
Harry 1902 Birmingham Rose Florence Baker James/Lucy
Louisa Olivia A 1906 Edmonton, London Bill Frederick/Alexandra Goodwin
Frederick Charles 22-4-1908 Edmonton, London Florence Sawyer Charles/Mary Ann Perkins
Frederick William 3-3-1915  Sheffield, South Yorkshire Florence Pemberton Frederick/Alexandra Goodwin
Albert Henry     Cissie Frederick/Alexandra Goodwin
Benjamin 26-7-1919 Brighton, Sussex Alice Mildred Smith Charles/Mary Ann Perkins
Daisey Lilian 18-7-1920 Wood Green,  London Thomas Henry Parker Frederick/Alexandra Goodwin
Albert Edward 1920 Edmonton, London Ada Newley  
Dorothy May  5-8-1922 Wood Green, London Albert James Snitch Frederick/Alexandra Goodwin
Cecil Stanley 1924 Edmonton, London Eliza Jane  H Jessop Frederick/Alexandra Goodwin
Anne G 1927  Steyning, West Sussex  John L Bagshaw  
Frances May 17-3-1928 Wood Green, London Robert Richard Snitch Frederick/Alexandra Goodwin
Robert Charles  1932  Steyning, West Sussex Paine William/Gertrude Willicott
Robert Charles --2nd Marriage-- 1947 Surrey S.E. Ida Wells William/Gertrude Willicott
Albert Edmund   14-3-1943   Edmonton, London Winifred Joan Head Albert/Ada Newley
William H 1943  Surrey S. E.  Dunne  
Frances 1944  Edmonton, London Russell Frederick/Florence Pemberton
Susanne     John Gearing  
Lilian F 1945  Edmonton, London James C E Kendall Albert/Newley
Alice 22-10-1946 Edmonton, London Alexander George Morfett Frederick/Florence Pemberton
Ronald Benjamin Douglas 1947 Brighton, Sussex Irene Groves Benjamin/Alice Mildred Smith
Dorothy K G 1951 Maidenhead, Buckinghamshire Clover  
David Robert 1955 Maidenhead, Buckinghamshire  Ruth Doreen Sarah Brown Robert/Paine
Sylvia  1956 Barnett, London Smith  
Arthur Ronald  1957 Hackney, London Anthea Wade Albert/Ada Newley
Doris Rosemary  1956 Hammersmith, London Claude Burgoyne  
Vera   1958     Wood Green, London John A A Davies  
Graham Keith Edmund 1971 Gainsborough Sandra R Springham Albert/Winifred Head
Stephen Richard 1971 Sullingham, Chanctonbury Nicola G S Wigg Ronald/Irene Groves
Stephen Richard ----2nd Marriage--- 24-1-1978 Chichester, Sussex Jennifer Tubb Ronald/Irene Groves
Denise Frances  1974 Harlow, Essex Steven A Prudence   Albert/Winifred Head
Denise Frances -----2nd Marriage--     Owen Brown  Albert/Winifred Head
Jane  1975  Brighton, Sussex Geoffrey V Perry Ronald/Irene Groves
Robert 19-7-1975  Caterham, Surrey Sarah Anne Edgerton Robert/Ida Wells
Colin 20-9-1975 Registry Office, Croydon, Surrey Linda M Kasey Robert/Ida Wells
Colin                 ----2nd Marriage---     Julie Carol Bowles Robert/Ida Wells
Nicola G S 1978 Chanctonbury Stephen P Winterberg  
Gerrand D 1978   Worthing, West Sussex  Cheryl M Wingrove David/Ruth Brown
Gerrard D          ----2nd Marriage--- Aug 1988 Worthing, West Sussex  Margareta A Newton David/Ruth Brown
Susan M   1980 Wandsworth, London Stephen J Sipple Ronald/Irene Groves
Alec  1981  Uckfield, Sussex Paula Stephens Ronald/Irene Groves
Barbara A  5-1986 Stevenage, Hertfordshire Christopher M Brunsden  
Brian Charles 9-12-1989   Reigate, Surrey Saowalack Seansombat- Robert/Ida Wells
Cheryl M 4-1990 Poole, Dorset Steven J Teuber  
Gavin Robert     9-6-1990 Hove, Sussex Julie G Welham David/Ruth Doreen Sarah Brown
Gavin Robert    ----2nd Marriage-- 29-9-2003   Louise Gow David/Ruth Doreen Sarah Brown
Linda M    10-1990 TunbridgeWells, Kent  Peter H Robinson  
Sophie Laura 15-8-2003 Worth, Crawley, West Sussex Scott Peter Lyons Robert/Sarah Anne Edgerton
Richard 7-2004 Worthing, West Sussex Rikki Samantha Stancich Steven/Nicola Wigg

@ 2013 Peter Snitch, York, UK